Parties register slates for upcoming Knesset election - World Jewish Congress

Parties register slates for upcoming Knesset election

05 Feb 2021 Facebook Created with Sketch. Twitter Created with Sketch. Email Print
Parties register slates for upcoming Knesset election

The slates outlining each party's list of candidates in the upcoming election were handed to the Central Elections Committee before the deadline at midnight on Thursday night. Below is a list of top names on the list of parties running for Knesset.

Likud

  1. Benjamin Netanyahu 
  2. Yuli-Yoel Edelstein  
  3. Israel Katz 
  4. Miri Regev 
  5. Yariv Levin 
  6. Yoav Gallant 
  7. Nir Barkat 
  8. Gila Gamliel 
  9. Galit Distal 
  10. Atbaryan Avi Dicter

New Hope

  1. Sa'ar Gideon 
  2. Yfat Shasha Bitton 
  3. Zeev Elkin 
  4. Yoaz Hendel 
  5. Shareen Haskel 
  6. Benny Begin 
  7. Meir Yitzhak Halevi 
  8. Zvi Hauser 
  9. Michal Shir
  10. Hila Shai Vazan

Blue and White

  1. Benny Gantz 
  2. Hila Shai Vazan 
  3. Chili Troopper 
  4. Michael Bitton 
  5. Orit Farkash Hacohen 
  6. Alon Schuster 
  7. Eitan Ginzburg 
  8. Yael Ron Ben Moshe 
  9. Mufid Mari Ruth Wasserman Lande

Yesh Atid

  1. Yair Lapid 
  2. Orna Barbivai 
  3. Meir Cohen
  4.  Karin Elharrar 
  5. Meirav Cohen 
  6. Yoel Razvozov 
  7. Elazar Stern 
  8. Mickey Levi 
  9. Merav Ben Ari 
  10. Ram Ben Barak

Zionist religous

  1. Bezalel Smotrich 
  2. Michal Woldinger 
  3. Itamar Ben Gvir 
  4. Simcha Rotman 
  5. Orit Stroock 
  6. Avi Maoz

Labour

  1. Merav Michaeli 
  2. Omer Bar-Lev 
  3. Emily Muati 
  4. Gilad Kariv 
  5. Efrat Reiten 
  6. Ram Shefa 
  7. Ravtisam Mra'ana 
  8. Nachman Shai 
  9. Naama Lazimi

Yamina

  1. Naftali Bennett 
  2. Ayelet Shaked 
  3. Alon Davidi 
  4. Matan Kahana 
  5. Amichai Chikli 
  6. Nir Orbach 
  7. Abir Kara 
  8. Idit Silman 
  9. Shirley Pinto 
  10. Shai Maimon

Yahdut Hatora

  1. Moshe Gafni 
  2. Yakov Litzman 
  3. Uri Maklev 
  4. Meir Porush 
  5. Yakov Asher 
  6. Israel Eichler 
  7. Yitzhak Ze'ev Pindrus 
  8. Yaakov Tesler 
  9. Eliyahu Bruchi 
  10. Moshe Shimon Roth

Shas

  1. Arye Deri 
  2. Yakov Margi 
  3. Yoav Ben Zur 
  4. Michael Malkiel 
  5. Chaim Bitton 
  6. Moshe Arbel 
  7. Yinon Azulay 
  8. Moshe Abutbul 
  9. Uriel Buso 
  10. Yossef Taieb

Yisrael Beitenu

  1. Avigdor Liberman 
  2. Oded Forer 
  3. Evgeni Sova 
  4. Eli Avidar 
  5. Yulia Malinovky 
  6. Amar Hamad 
  7. Alex Kushnir 
  8. Yossi Shein 
  9. Limor Magen Telem 
  10. Elina Yalov

Meretz

  1. Nitzan Horowitz 
  2. Tamar Zandberg 
  3. Yair Golan 
  4. Jida Rinawi-Zoabi 
  5. Issawi Frej 
  6. Mossi Raz 
  7. Michal Rozin 
  8. Gaby Lasky
  9. Ali Salalha

Raam

  1. Mansour Abbas 
  2. Mazen Gnaim 
  3. Waleed Taha 
  4. Saeed Elchromiv

Joint list

  1. Ayman Odeh 
  2. Ahmad Tibi 
  3. Samy Abu Shahadeh
  4. Aida Touma-Sliman 
  5. Osama Saadi 
  6. Ofer Cassif 
  7. Heba Yazbak 
  8. Yousef Jabareen 
  9. Juma Azbraka 
  10. Sondos Saleh

Sign up to receive our weekly newsletter
The latest from the Jewish world